Stand 04.05.2024
Thomas Hart Benton
Lot 14
Planting/Spring Plowing, 1939
Lithograph on wove paper
24,8 x 31,8 cm (9,8 x 12,5 in)
Lot 14
Planting/Spring Plowing, 1939
Lithograph on wove paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 2.000 - 3.000
€ 1.900 - 2.800
Bonhams
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29476
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Prints & Multiples
Bonhams?
signed in pencil and in the plate, from the edition of 250
1 weiteres Werk von Thomas Hart Benton
4 Tage | Bonhams
Thomas Hart Benton
13
The Farmer's Daughter
, 1944
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
Thomas Hart Benton
American Realism / American Scene
Amerikanischer Regionalismus
Gemerkt